PRIVACY POLICY: RECRUITMENT
This Policy applies to all job seekers to whom services are provided by ANBIYA Technologies. (hereinafter
referred to as “ANBIYA”) and its group companies. ANBIYA Technologies. is committed to protecting and
respecting your privacy.
This Privacy Policy does not apply to services offered by other companies or individuals, including products or
websites that may be linked from our services. It also does not cover the information practices of other companies
and organisations that advertise our services and may use cookies, pixel tags and other technologies to serve and
offer relevant ads.
This Policy (together with other documents referred to herein) describes how the information we may receive from
you is used, disclosed, and protected. Our goal in this Employee Privacy Statement is to provide clear and
transparent information about how we handle the processing of your data.

Why we collect personal information:
As a staffing agency we introduce candidates to clients for Temporary worker placements, independent professional
contracts and permanent employment. Database of the candidates and client data is recorded/stored in-order to
support our candidate’s careers aspirations and our clients resourcing needs. The exchange of personal data of the
candidates to the clients is a vital part of this process.
The primary purpose for collecting your personal information is to process your employment application, maintain
your employee records and to administer your employment. We may also need to collect your information if we are
legally required to do so, under the applicable law.
What information may be collected:
In order to provide you with job seeking services we need to collect personal information from you. We gather your
information in the following ways:
 Your information may be obtained on your visits to the Website including, but not limited to, traffic data, location
data, weblogs, content from surveys and contact forms and other communication data and the resources that you
access; If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence as well.
 Your information may be collected through the users of the Website aggregated for direct marketing via e-mail,
messaging or telephone, but you may at any time opt-out of receiving future marketing communication.
 When you send an application to us via e-mail, online or post, conduct reference and / or police checks.
Personal information collected, stored and processed by ANBIYA will be limited to that used to match candidates with
potential positions, employ individuals, offer candidates placement at its customers, refer for employment to a
customer, provide general work seeking services, perform employment data analysis, or is necessary for the
performance of other requirements when acting as an employer, hirer, or employment agency.
The information shall include but not be limited to Contact information (address, phone number, e-mail address),
nationality and work permit status, Date of birth, Employment, Education information, Professional credentials,
licenses, information provided by references, financial and tax related information, Employee identification number,
BGV tests, Benefits selections, potentially including health insurance and retirement planning information, Biometric
data, employee benefits.
Additional personal information will also be collected during the course of your employment to manage your on-going
employment relationship. Examples may include time attendance, leave requests, medical certificates, performance
appraisals, etc.
In most circumstances personal information will be collected directly from you. In some circumstances information
about you may be provided by third parties, such as executive search firms or third party recruitment providers. In
order to collect this information about you, we make use of “Cookies” and “Web Beacons” that collect information
when you enter our website.
By submitting information to us, you agree that at no time will we, our owners, directors, officers, employees,
customers or agents, be held liable for any improper or incorrect use of the information except by us. We do not make
any representations or warranties of any kind about the potential employers and others identified in this Policy as
potentially receiving your information, and cannot be held responsible for how they, in turn, use your information. We
make no representations or warranties about your likelihood of success in finding employment via this website, or
remaining employed once you have accepted a position. We cannot be held responsible in any way for any actions or
inactions on the part of an employer found by you via this website that may be deemed illegal or inappropriate.
Use of personal information:
ANBIYA Technologies shall process your personal information lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner as per the
applicable local laws. Your Personal information gathered or collected by ANBIYA shall be used for managing
processes associated with your employment. The information held by ANBIYA may be used lawfully for the following
purposes/reasons.
 To fulfil a contract, we have with you
 When you consent to it
 To ensure that the Content and Services provided through the Website are presented in the most effective
manner for you and for your device
 When it is in our legitimate interest (we have a business or commercial reason)
 When it is our legal duty or vital to protect someone’s life
Personal information collected or held by ANBIYA will be used for managing processes associated with your
employment. These activities may include the following:
 Recruitment, selection and appointment functions
 Payroll processing
 Ongoing human resources management such as; Superannuation, administration of Workplace health, safety and
workers compensation, Staff training and development, Staff appraisals, probation and promotion
 ANBIYA may also use personal information in order to deal with management of grievances or disciplinary
procedures, for the recovery of debts

Third Party:
ANBIYA may disclose your information to third parties in the following circumstances.
 Your personal information may be shared onto a third-party provider that ANBIYA may have engaged to perform
functions on its behalf including but not limited to administrative functions associated with our business activities
alone. Such recipients will only have access to data necessary to perform their obligations, and are not permitted
to use such data for any other purposes. These recipients will be subject to contractual confidentiality obligations
 We may disclose your information to the advertiser of the job only after receiving your consent to do so.
Advertisers are Companies who have agreed to Terms and Conditions of Business to process your personal
information lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner following data protection law
 We will disclose the information you provide in your chat message to the recruiter who invited you to chat. The
said personnel are also subject to ANBIYA’s data protection policy
 We may disclose your personal information with a third-party to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation or
court order
 We may disclose your personal information if we enter into a joint venture with or is sold to or merged with
another business entity
Security and Control of Personal Information:
ANBIYA uses a variety of safeguards to protect your information from misuse, loss, alteration and destruction.
Reasonable steps are adopted to store/possess accurate data. ANBIYA shall not disclose any of the information you
provide to us without your consent.
We hold the personal information on secure systems managed by ANBIYA.
Appropriate measures are taken to prevent our users from unauthorised access to or unauthorised alteration,
disclosure or destruction of information that we hold. In particular:
 We review our information collection, storage and processing practices, including physical and security measures
to guard against unauthorised access to systems
 We restrict access to personal information to ANBIYA Technologies employees and software providers who need
to use your information to provide our services or respond to your requests
 We train our staff on how to keep your information secure and private
 ANBIYA Technologies Inc Ltd will report and take steps outlined by the data protection law if your information is
part of a security breach
Disclosure of information outside the Local Jurisdiction:
Your information may be accessed by our staff working within and outside the Local Jurisdiction and third-party
companies that we may use to provide part of our services and who may be located outside the Local Jurisdiction.
Both our staff and third-parties are obligated to keep your information safe and private.
In case any data is required to be shared with any third party agencies situated outside the local Jurisdiction, such
information may only be shared after receiving consent for the same.
ANBIYA shall ensure that such third party agencies/clients/companies are bound by ANBIYA’s privacy policy using
information lawfully.
Your Rights:
With respect to the processing of your Personal Data, you will always have the rights as provided by the applicable
local law. In addition, this Policy provides you with the following rights:
 Right to access:
This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data that ANBIYA holds about you and the reason for which it
is being processed & disclosed.
 Right to request correction and deletion:
Subject to applicable local laws, you may be entitled to request ANBIYA to rectify, delete or block (as appropriate)
your Personal Data that is incorrect, incomplete or unnecessary. You also have the right to ask us to delete or
remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below),
where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data
in-order to comply with local laws. However, the only reason we would be unable to delete information at your
request is where there is a legitimate legal reason why we are obligated to keep it.
 Right to data portability:
Subject to the applicable local law, you may be entitled to receive a copy of certain Personal Data in a commonly
used machine-readable format. This right only applies to automated information which you initially provided
consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.
 Right to object:
You may have the right to object on processing your personal data on this ground that it impacts on your
fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data
for direct marketing purposes. Despite your objections, ANBIYA may be required or permitted by law to process

your Personal Data. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process
your information which over-ride your rights and freedoms.
 Right to restriction of processing:
You have the right to require ANBIYA to restrict it from processing your Personal Data in the following
circumstances (1) if you want us to establish the data’s accuracy; (2) where our use of the data is unlawful but
you do not want us to erase it; (3) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need
it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (4) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to
verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it. During the restricted processing period, ANBIYA
will only process the Personal Data for storage purposes, with your consent, for the establishment, defence or
exercise of legal claims, or other purposes permitted by law.
 Remedies in case of a violation:
You are entitled to all rights and remedies provided by the applicable law of Land.  Generally, you should seek
redressal in respect of violation of this Policy from ANBIYA which originally collected the relevant Personal Data.
 Right to withdraw consent:
Where the data processing is based on your consent, you may withdraw that consent at any time. Withdrawal of
that consent will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on that consent prior to its withdrawal.
Cookie Policy:
 ANBIYA Technologies Inc. stores cookie when you visit our website www.Anbiyatechnologies.com . This cookie
simply allows our website to deliver the best experience to you personally and does not provide any tracking or
functionality outside of the www.Anbiyatechnologies.com website. With this cookie we can remember your last
search when you return and maintain your search preferences
 We do not use analytics or tracking system(s) to provide anonymous information for reporting purposes within
www.Anbiyatechnologies.com. We also confirm that we do not share your information with anyone outside
www.Anbiyatechnologies.com
 What is a cookie?
Cookies are text files containing information which is downloaded to your device when you visit a website.
Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that
recognises that cookie depending on the website policy. Cookies allow the website to recognise user’s device and
store some information about the user’s preferences or past actions. The data collected will differ in size
depending on individual website policy
 If you are ever redirected from our website to any other website or websites, then it is highly likely that other
websites may have cookies which may be used for various purposes. It is up to you to decide what actions to take
on other websites. Please note that we do not receive any cookie related data collected by other website or
websites
 With cookies disabled you will be able to use the core services provided by the www.Anbiyatechnologies.com
website
 More details on privacy and how we use and protect your data once permission is granted can be found under
our Privacy Policy
How to access, change, delete or obtain a copy of your information:
ANBIYA is the controller of your information. If you have any queries about your Personal Data, we request you to
primarily contact the relevant recruiting personnel through provided contacts or channels.
In case you wish to exercise your rights as described above, you may request in writing. ANBIYA may need to
identify you and to ask for additional information to be able to fulfil your request. Such requests shall be answered by
ANBIYA within the timeframes required under the applicable local laws or, in the absence of such timeframes, within
a reasonable time.
The Data Protection Act 1998 and the GDPR give you the right to access information held about you. We also
encourage you to contact us to ensure your data is accurate and complete. For any of the above please write to
HR@ Anbiyatechnologies.com.
Complaints:
If you have a grievance about the way your personal information is being managed by ANBIYA, or have any privacy
concerns you should contact ANBIYA’s Data Protection Officer at:
Email: HR@Anbiyatechnologies.com
Phone: +91 880-060-6279

Postal Address
ANBIYA Technologies,
Noida
Amendments:
We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review. Any changes to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on
our website. We recommend that you re-visit this Policy from time to time to learn of any such changes to this Policy.

This Privacy Policy was last updated Sep-07-2018.